2017 Attendees

COMPANY LAST NAME FIRST NAME
A.R.C. Transit, Inc. Yokeley, Jr. James (Jimmy)
A.R.C. Transit, Inc. Laniewicz Jennie
A.R.C. Transit, Inc. Winstead Gary
Adams-Warnock, Inc. Warnock, Sr. Kim
Adcock Northeast Auto Transport Walls Sam
AGRO Merchants Group Crotty Bill
AGRO Merchants Group Keogh Ryan
AJC International Swartz Chris
AJOT Bourbon Bill
AJOT Cantwell Dave
American Honda Motor Co., Inc. Kendig Charles
American Roll-On Roll-Off Carrier Heibel Chris
American Shipper    Martini Lisa
American Shipper / BlueWater Reporting Howard Edward
AMPORTS Taylor Stephen
Archer Daniels Midland Wurth Caleb
Asia Cargo News Glass Gregory
Atlantic Container Line Jackson Douglas
Atlantic Container Service, LLC Noles Anthony (Tony)
Atlantic Container Service, LLC Miller Steven
Auto Carrier Express Mauldin William
Axiom Worldwide Logistix, Inc. Tompkins Taylor
Ball Maritime Group, LLC Ball Jason
B-H Transfer Company Young Frank
B-H Transfer Company Rowe Rob
Biehl & Co. Preiss Sam
Big Red, Inc. Rhodes Anthony   
Big Red, Inc. Bergmann Mike
Breakbulk Events & Media Burrows Gary
Bromma Americas Millet Dan
Bromma Americas Chalk Darren
Brunswick & Glynn County Development Authority Baxter Mel
California Cartage Company Lynch Luke
California Cartage Company Magiera Ashley
Caterpillar France Thomas
Cavotec USA Inc. Larkin Michael
CBRE Sparks Bill
CBRE Lattimore William
CenterPoint Properties Beck Tony
CenterPoint Properties McKiernan Brian
Ceres Terminals, Inc. Ziegler Brad
Ceres Terminals, Inc. Kern Brian
CH2M  King Patrick
CH2M  Smith Gabe
CH2M  Stockberger Todd
Coastal Logistics Group Barrow Chad
Colliers International - Savannah Sink David
Colliers International - Savannah Chase Daniel
Colonial Fuel & Lubricant Services, Inc. Hurta Jared
Colonial Group, Inc. Summers Pratt
Colonial Group, Inc. Dollander Chad
Colonial Group, Inc. Chandler Ryan
ConGlobal Pulver Mark
Consolidated Chassis Management, LLC Poelma Jon
Container Maintenance Corp/BH3M Blalock Bryan
Container Maintenance Corporation Marino Vincent
ContainerPort Group, Inc. Leef Bob 
ContainerPort Group, Inc. Pena Sam
Cordele Intermodal Services Lafevers Jonathan
COSCO SHIPPING Finkel Howard
Crane Worldwide Keuten Robert
Crescent Towing Clark Hays
Crown Transportation and Logistics McAllister Steven
Crown Transportation and Logistics Anderson Bran
CSX Transportation Archer Elicia Ivy
CSX Transportation Brown Aubrey
CTM WW Ltd Pawluk Bill
Damco Distribution Services Taro  Nick
Damco Distribution Services Koren Matthew
Distribution Services International, Inc. Redmond Justin
Distribution Services International, Inc. Whitley Lee
Drewry Damas Philip
Dunavant Global Logistics Group, LLC McDuffie   Richard
East Coast Warehouse & Distribution Overley James 
Environmental International Corporation Mahadevaiah Raj
ESL Power Systems, Inc. Chaney John
Evans General Contractors, LLC Jepson Jeff
Expansion Solutions Cornett Jeff
First Citizens Bank Skeen Reeves
FlexiVan Moore Greg
Flexi-Van Leasing, Inc. Mizerek John
Floor and Decor Robbins Brian
Florida East Coast Railway Kalata Dave
Former Commander, USS Benfold and Author, It’s Your Ship Abrashoff Mike
Former Professional American Football Player Walker Herschel
Fornazor Intl., Inc. Varner Carl
Genesee & Wyoming Bradt Jason
Genesee & Wyoming Brown Gary
Genesee & Wyoming Chunko Andrew
Genesee & Wyoming Phillips Kevin
Georgia Department of Economic Development Wilson Pat
Georgia Department of Economic Development Brantley Bert
Georgia Department of Transportation McMurry Russell
Georgia Exports Company Burns Jon
Georgia Exports Company Burns Wilson
Georgia Logistics Innovation Center Schrenk Emily
Georgia Ports Authority Allgood Jimmy
Georgia Ports Authority Altman Lise 
Georgia Ports Authority Barrs Bill
Georgia Ports Authority Brown Herman
Georgia Ports Authority Ciggelakis Greg
Georgia Ports Authority Cronan Ken
Georgia Ports Authority Dawson Bill
Georgia Ports Authority Gobeil Bart
Georgia Ports Authority Hall Ben
Georgia Ports Authority Hunt Julie
Georgia Ports Authority Jackson Kevin
Georgia Ports Authority Jakubsen Bill
Georgia Ports Authority Keel Bobby
Georgia Ports Authority Logan Chris
Georgia Ports Authority Lynch Griff
Georgia Ports Authority Mattingly Mack
Georgia Ports Authority McCarthy Ed
Georgia Ports Authority McCurry Jamie
Georgia Ports Authority McKnight Will
Georgia Ports Authority Mincey Russ 
Georgia Ports Authority Morris Robert
Georgia Ports Authority Neil Jeff
Georgia Ports Authority Novack Chris
Georgia Ports Authority Petrino John
Georgia Ports Authority Porter David
Georgia Ports Authority Pyron Cliff
Georgia Ports Authority Richardson Patricia
Georgia Ports Authority Rohde Dan 
Georgia Ports Authority Sutton Bill
Georgia Ports Authority Tarbutton Charles
Georgia Ports Authority Trent John
Georgia Ports Authority Troughton Mark
Georgia Ports Authority Van Brunt Greg
Georgia Ports Authority Walters Jim 
Georgia Ports Authority Watson Stacy
Georgia Ports Authority Werner David
Georgia Ports Authority Wooten Joel
Georgia Ports Authority Wyville Tom
Georgia Power Coley Jason
Georgia Power Holloway Dale
Georgia Stevedore Association Massey Norman
Glovis America, Inc. Bresnee Peter
Golden Peanut and Tree Nuts Williams Austin
Governor's Office Riley Chris
Graphic Packaging International, Inc. Cheatham John
Great Lakes Dredging and Dock Hanson Bill
Grieg Star Shipping, Inc. Powell Andy
Guy M. Turner Stelling, Jr. Robert M.
Hapag-Lloyd (America) LLC Cleave Gary
Hasbro Hinckley Tim
Heineken Wingert Michael
Hodges, Harbin, Newberry & Tribble, Inc. Hodges William
Hodges, Harbin, Newberry & Tribble, Inc. Lane R. Brandt
Hoegh Autoliners Williams David
Holt Logistics Brown Todd
Howard Sheppard, Inc. Sheppard Mitch
Hussey Gay Bell Dammen-Morrell Stephanie
Hydrotex LLP Cummins John
Hyster-Yale Group Schemerhorn Brett
Hyster-Yale Group Gasparik Jason
Hyundai GLOVIS Johnson Scott
ICL Systems, Inc. Swennes Thomas
ICL Systems, Inc. Hook Brian
ILA Local 1408 Gardner Nathaniel
ILA Local 1408 Cameron Vincent
ILA Local 1414 Mackey Timothy
ILA Local 1414 Jenks, Sr. Michael
ILA Local 1414 Mosley, Sr. Paul
ILA Local 1414 Shuman, Jr. Isaac
ILA Local 1414 Montague, Sr. Ronald V.
ILA Local 1414 Lanier Bernetta
ILA Local 1414 Bell, Sr. Phillip
ILA Local 1414 McBride, Jr. Eddie
ILA Local 1414 Robinson, Jr. William J.
ILA Local 1414 Bryan Benjamin
ILA Local 1414 Tandy, Jr. James 
ILA Local 1414 Miller, Sr. Alonzo
ILA Local 1423 Nixon Richard
ILA Local 1423 Sams Freddie
ILA Local 1423 McDuffie, Sr. Michael
ILA Local 1423 Thorpe Kenny
ILA Local 1475 Ramsey Edwin
ILA Local 1475 DeLoach Ricky
ILA Local 2046 Scott Kerry
ILA Local 2046 Smith Jeffrey
IMS O'Brien Tom
Insurance Office of America Burnet Heyward
Insurance Office of America Allen Spencer
International Auto Logistics Tipton Doug 
International Auto Processing, Inc. Miller Robert
International Auto Processing, Inc. Asdell Donald
International Auto Processing, Inc. Watson Vince  
International Paper Jones Marlon
ITS Technologies and Logistics, LLC Rubin Steve
Jasper Ocean Terminal Marchand Doug 
JF Moran Baltz Lynn
JIT Warehousing & Logistics Goldberg-Davis Evie
JIT Warehousing & Logistics Goldberg    Ben
JOC, IHS Stein  Tony
JOC/IHS Tirschwell Peter
Jones Lang LaSalle, Inc. Kemmsies Walter
Keen Transport, Inc. Easter Chris
Keen Transport, Inc. Sheedy Tom
Kia Motors Manufacturing Georgia Countess Stuart
Kilpatrick Townsend Stockton LLP Christopher Thomas
Konecranes Saastamoinen Tuomas
Konecranes Mahlberg Mika
Konecranes Lane Scott
Konecranes Walters David
Konecranes Suhonen Jussi
Konecranes Sarpio Jussi
Konecranes Paukkula Tuomo
Korn Ferry Collins Neil
Kubota Tractor Corporation Schomaker Jerry
L-A Savannah-Crossgate LLC Mason Keith
LED Lowcountry, LLC Rudicil Joel
LiftOne Drummond Mark
LiftOne Phelan Joe
LiftOne Kallenbach Mary   
Liner Research Services - Alphaliner Tan Hua Joo
Logistec Corporation Vannelli Frank
Logistec Stevedoring Jodoin Daniel
Logistec Stevedoring Corrigan Rodney
Logistec USA Proctor David
Logistec USA Sirmon Todd
Logistics Transformation Solutions, LLC Arsenault David
LS3P Pinyan Lisa
Marchese Commercial Construction Marchese Joe
Matson Logistics Matthews Tracy
Matson Logistics Warehousing, Inc. Ferzacca Mark
McDonald Development McDonald Austin
MCO Transport McGinnis Kyle
Mediterranean Shipping Company (USA) Inc. LaTona Angelo
MEP&A Pitz Mary Elizabeth
MetroGroup Maritime Arky Marcus
Miller Transfer Whitlock Josh
Modern Terminals Conroy Pete 
Moffatt & Nichol Nichol Eric
Moffatt & Nichol Menge John 
Moffatt & Nichol Steinke Richard
Moffatt & Nichol Gwaltney Jamie
MOL (America) Inc. Armstrong Ronnie
Navis LLC Bardi Martin
Navis LLC Gardner Susan
Neal Brothers Damron Patrick
Nike, Inc. Ross Jeff
Nissan North America Pollard Scott
Norfolk Southern Corp Neville Carroll
Norfolk Southern Corp Joyner Kenneth
Norfolk Southern Corp Haver Patricia
Norfolk Southern Corp Legge Rob
Norfolk Southern Corp Price Whitney
NYK Line - RORO Division Hurley Gary
NYK Line (North America) Dudenhefer Jeffrey
OmniTRAX Martin Michael
Outsource Logistics Thornton Steven
Page International Inc. Johnson Jackie
Pasha Automotive Services Buben Ben
Pasha Automotive Services Dezenski Michael
Peeples Industries Newsome Joey
Port City Logistics Robinson Billy
Port Fresh Logistics George Rebecca
Port Fresh Logistics Kastick Brian
Port of Huntsville-Intermodal Center Hutcheson Jim
Port of Nansha Painter John
Ports America Mercer Scott
Ports America Boden Jeff
Ports America Doremus Luke
Ports America Dexter Casey
Pricewaterhouse Coopers LLC Roberts Kevin
Prologis Inc. Ceva Douglas
PS Logistics Thames Brady
PVH Corp Evanchik Jason
R K Johns & Associates, Inc. Ralph Bill
R K Johns & Associates, Inc. Drobnick Jack
R.B. Baker Construction Newman Scott
RBW Logistics Corp Anderson Frank
Road & Rail Services Manns Dennis
RoadOne Intermodal Logistics Bond Sarah
SAGA WELCO Voth Rhoda
Salson Logistics Neller Michael
Salson Logistics McClintock Paul
Salson Logistics Berritto Anthony
Satellite Logistics Group Manchaca Joe
Savannah Economic Development Authority Green Steve
Savannah Economic Development Authority Tollison Trip
Savannah Marine Terminal Vanderlugt Victor
Savannah Pilots Association Thompson Robert
Schilli Transportation Services Blackstock Mike
Schneider Port Logistics Flaherty Daniel
Schneider Port Logistics Edwards John
Seaonus Vezzali Joe
SedCon Techonolgies, Inc. Arnold Russell
Shaw Industries Clayton Tony
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Robb Alan
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Seymore Willie
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Rowell Wilbert
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Williams John
Southeastern Minerals, Inc. Poitevint Alec
Southern Petroleum Resources, LLC Simpkins David
SSA COOPER Miles Derrick
SSA COOPER Morelli Gary
SSA COOPER Singleton Billy
SSA COOPER Walsh John
Stevens Towing Co / Savannah Heavy Lift Groves Billy
SunTrust Bank Coppola Carol
SunTrust Bank Camden David
SunTrust Bank Howerton Taylor
SunTrust Bank Craig Charlene
SunTrust Bank Mabon Grace
Taylor Machine Works, Inc. Black Barry
TCW, Inc. Banks Ben
TCW, Inc. Walker William
The Apex Group Saling Timothy
The Hubach Group, Inc. Hubach Gerald
The Judge Organization McInerney Michael
TICO Pindar Duncan
TICO Orr Tim
TICO Cavin Zane
TICO Booker Randall
TICO Wilson Johnny
TMEIC Dawson Rackley
Toombs County Chamber Mitchell Bill
TOTE, Inc. Keller Peter
TOTE, Inc. Chiarello Anthony
TOTE, Inc. Kendrick Kevin
Toyota Logistics Services, Inc. Akahoshi Corinne
TRAC Intermodal Dunn Emily
TradePort Logistics, LLC Powers George
TransTech Partners, LLC Bushey  Steven
TransTech Partners, LLC Tiersten Catherine
Trident Seafoods Corp Hildebrandt Ronald
TTX Company Gutierrez Edgar
UASC Sandlin Stuart
United States Department of Agriculture McFarland Clint
USI Insurance Services, Inc. Slatinsky David
USMX, Ltd Adam David
UWL, Inc. Pycraft Dave
Versiant Stuart Deane
Vopak Terminal Savannah Bradley Charles
Vopak Terminal Savannah Sheldon Chris
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Killoran Kevin
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Fitzgerald Raymond
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Wynns Chris
World Distribution Services, LLC Morrow John
WTC Savannah Foreign-Trade Zone 104 Ryan Leigh
Yusen Logistics Scorsune Thomas
ZIM American Integrated Shipping Co., LLC Goldman George
ZIM American Integrated Shipping Co., LLC Brenters Jeroen