2018 Attendees

COMPANY NAME LAST NAME FIRST NAME
A.P. Moller-Maersk White Michael
Active Minerals International Blassino Adolfo
AGCO Corporation Barney Dustin
AJC International Swartz Chris
AJOT Cantwell Dave
AJOT Bourbon William
American Global Logistics McBee Doug
American Honda Motor Co., Inc. Kendig Charles
American Shipper Howard Hayes
APTIM Crosby William
Arboris LLC Sheldon Chris
Arboris LLC Hagberg Kiel
Ascend Performance Materials Wyly Brian
Asia Cargo News Glass Gregory
Atkins Corley John
Atlantic Container Line Jackson Douglas
Auto Carrier Express, Inc. Mauldin William
Averitt Express Ramia Bill
Ball Maritime Group, LLC Ball Jason
B-H Transfer Young Frank
B-H Transfer Rowe  Rob
BH3M, LLC Blalock Bryan
Big Lots Burns Michael
Big Red, Inc. Bergmann Mike
BMW North America Triola Joseph
BP Express Gigis Paul
Bromma Americas Millet Dan
Bromma Americas Chalk Darren
Bromma Americas Cassalia Chris
Brunswick Glynn County Development Authority Baxter Mel
Caterpillar France Tom
Cavotec USA, Inc. Larkin Michael
CBRE Lattimore William
CBRE - Savannah Sparks Bill
CenterPoint Properties Beck Tony
CenterPoint Properties Nenner David
Ceres Marine Terminals, Inc. Ziegler Brad 
Ceres Terminals Incorporated Kern Brian
CH2M HILL King Patrick
CH2M/JACOBS Stockberger Todd
CH2M/JACOBS Hart Alistair
Chesterfield Raehn Chance
CMA CGM Tuthill Gregory
Coastal Logistics Group, Inc. Barrow Chad
Coastal Logistics Group, Inc. Turner David
Coastal Logistics Group, Inc. Fleming Peter
Colliers International Sink David
Colliers International - Savannah Real Estate Chase Danny
Colliers International - Savannah, LLC Dales Clifford
Colonial Group Inc. Dollander Chad
Colonial Group Inc. Summers Pratt
Colonial Group Inc. Chandler Ryan
Consolidated Chassis Management, LLC Poelma Jon
Container Maintenance Corporation Marino Vincent
Convertible Concepts Corp Pawluk Bill
Convertible Trailer Manufacturing WW Ltd. Music Blaine
Cordele Intermodal Services Lafevers Jonathan
Crescent Towing Clark Hays
Croy Group, LLC Croy Steve
CSX Transportation Archer Ivy
CSX Transportation Brown Aubrey
Cushman & Wakefield Robers Robert
Damco Distribution Services, Inc. Taro Nick
Damco Distribution Services, Inc. Koren Matt
Development Authority of Bryan County Chafin Anna
Distribution Services International, Inc. Redmond Justin
Distribution Services International, Inc. Whitley Lee
Diversified Port Holdings Waters Joseph
Dockside Logistics Fletcher Ken
Dole Packaged Foods, LLC Phabiani Sunil
Dorel Warren Barry
East Coast Warehouse & Distribution Banasiak Steve
Eastman Chemical Company Schnede Klaus
Environmental International Corporation Mahadevaiah Raj
ESL Power Systems, Inc. Chaney John
Evans General Contractors, LLC Jepson Jeff
Expansion Solutions Magazine Cornett Tracy
Family Dollar Pyron Hannah
First Citizens Bank Skeen Reeves
FlexiVan Mizerek John
Floor and Decor  Robbins Brian
Florida East Coast Railway Cabrera Alberto
Freightplus (USA) Inc. Keel Lisa
GE Transportation Casey David
Genessee & Wyoming Chunko Andrew
Genessee & Wyoming Bradt Jason
Genessee & Wyoming Smith Travis
Genessee & Wyoming Phillips Kevin
Georgia Center of Innovation for Logistics Lake Sandy
Georgia Department of Economic Development Croteau Tom
Georgia Department of Economic Development Wilson Pat
Georgia Department of Economic Development Waters Mary
Georgia Department of Economic Development Brantley Bert
Georgia Exports Company, LLC Burns Wilson
Georgia International Rail Park Brown Gary
Georgia International Rail Park Burns Jon
Georgia Logistics Innovation Center Markham Matt
Georgia Logistics Innovation Center Butler Emily
Georgia Pacific Cellulose Balaji Milind
Georgia Pacific Cellulose Connell Doug
Georgia Ports  Allgood Jimmy
Georgia Ports  Brown Herman
Georgia Ports  Ciggelakis Greg
Georgia Ports  Cronan Ken
Georgia Ports  Cummiskey Chris
Georgia Ports  Dawson Bill
Georgia Ports  Gobeil Bart
Georgia Ports  Goldman Emily
Georgia Ports  Harkness Paul
Georgia Ports  Hunt  Julie
Georgia Ports  Jakubsen Bill
Georgia Ports  Keel Bobby
Georgia Ports  Kessler Craig
Georgia Ports  Kuzma Bruce
Georgia Ports  Lanier Wes
Georgia Ports  Logan Chris
Georgia Ports  Lynch Griff
Georgia Ports  Mattingly Mack
Georgia Ports  McCarthy Ed
Georgia Ports  McCurry Jamie
Georgia Ports  McKnight William
Georgia Ports  Mincey Russ
Georgia Ports  Morris Robert
Georgia Ports  Novack Chris
Georgia Ports  Petrino John
Georgia Ports  Porter David
Georgia Ports  Pyron Cliff
Georgia Ports  Richardson Patricia
Georgia Ports  Rohde Dan  
Georgia Ports  Sutton Bill
Georgia Ports  Tarbutton  Charles
Georgia Ports  Tatom Jennifer
Georgia Ports  Trent John
Georgia Ports  Troughton Mark
Georgia Ports  Van Brunt Greg
Georgia Ports  Watson Stacy
Georgia Ports  Wooten Joel
Georgia Ports  Wyville Tom
Georgia Ports  Neil Jeff
Georgia Ports  Doyle Kevin
Georgia Ports  Jackson Kevin
Georgia Power Cherry Pedro
Georgia Power Eavenson Truitt
Georgia Power Coley Jason
Georgia Stevedore Association Massey Norman
Giorgia Gori USA, Inc. Trocciola Richard
Global Shippers Association Davis Freddie
Glovis America, Inc. Foran Pat
Golden Peanut and Tree Nuts Williams Austin
Golden Peanut and Tree Nuts Warrington Beverly
Graphic Packaging International Cheatham John
Great Lakes Dredging & Dock Hanson William
Great Lakes Dredging & Dock Petterson Lasse
Hanesbrands, Inc. Hager Robin
Hapag-Lloyd (America) LLC Sandlin Stuart
Heineken Wingert Michael
HLI Bender Ute
Hodges, Harbin, Newberry & Tribble, Inc. Lane Brant
Howard Sheppard, Inc. Sheppard Mitch
Hussey Gay Bell Dammen-Morrell Stephanie
Hyster-Yale Sattler Bob 
Hyster-Yale McCurley Lyndle
IHS Markit Tirschwell Peter
ILA 1408 Gardner Nathaniel
ILA 1408 Cameron Vincent
ILA 1414 Mackey Timothy S.
ILA 1414 Mosley, Sr. Paul
ILA 1414 Montague, Sr. Ronald
ILA 1414 Bryan Benjamin S.
ILA 1414 McDuffie Decy-O
ILA 1414 Overstreet Andrea
ILA 1414 Eady Gregory
ILA 1414 Coxon Earl
ILA 1414 Griffin Barry
ILA 1414 Ferguson Richard
ILA 1414 Williams Joseph
ILA 1414 Tandy, Jr. James
ILA 1414 Bell, Sr. Phillip
ILA 1414 Robinson William
ILA 1423 Nixon, Jr. Richard
ILA 1423 Pickens Kathye
ILA 1423 Sams Freddie
ILA 1423 McDuffie, Sr. Michael
ILA 1475 Ryan Frank
ILA Local 1475 Ramsey Edwin
ILA Local 2046 Scott Kerry
ILA Local 2046 Smith Jeffrey
IMS Logistics O'Brien Tom
Inbound Logistics Magazine Harper Gordon
Inbound Logistics/Automotive Logistics Fiveash Charlie
Independent Container Line Mann Michael
Insurance Office of America Allen Spencer
Insurance Office of America Burnet IV Heyward
International Auto Logistics Tipton Doug
International Auto Logistics Quinn Ken
International Auto Processing, Inc. Asdell Don
International Auto Processing, Inc. Miller Bob 
International Auto Processing, Inc. Watson Vince 
International Auto Processing, Inc. Newton Fred  
International Forest Products Cunnion Charlie
International Longshoremen's Association, AFL-CIO Holland Benny
International Paper Jones Marlon
International Paper Blanchard Paul
International Wood Group Swilley Craig
ITS ConGlobal Rubin Steve
ITS ConGlobal Noles Tony
ITS ConGlobal Pulver Mark
ITS ConGlobal Loucks Jeffrey
J F Moran Baltz Lynn
Jasper Port Authority Marchand Doug
JIT Warehousing & Logistics Goldberg Ben
JLL Kemmsies Walter
JLL Grable Steve
JOC,HIS Stein Tony
KaMin, LLC Fedelini Gianluca
Kia Motors Manufacturing Georgia Countess Stuart
Konecranes Saastamoinen Tuomas
Konecranes Mahlberg Mika
Konecranes Paukkula Tuomo
Konecranes Suhonen Jussi
Konecranes Tucker Andrew
Konecranes Lane Scott
Kroger Dammarell Phil
Kubota Tractor Corporation Carr Sam
Kuehne + Nagel, Inc. Rooney William
Kuehne + Nagel, Inc. MacDonald Allison
L-A Savannah-Crossgate, LLC Hayes Chris
Land Value Investment Brock Steve
Land Value Investment Smittcamp Courtney
LED Lowcountry, LLC Rudicil Joel
Lee & Associates Viergever Craig
LiftOne Drummond Mark
LiftOne Phelan Joe
Lightning Transportation Gaumer Wayne
Logistec Corporation Vannelli Frank
Logistec USA Proctor David
LS3P Pinyan Lisa
Matson Logistics Feehery John
Matson Logistics Warehousing Ferzacca Mark
McCraney Property Company McCraney Steven
McDonald Development Company McDonald Austin
MCO Transport McGinnis Kyle
MDH Partners, LLC Small Jeffrey
Mediterranean Shipping Company LaTona Angelo
Mercedes Benz USA, LLC Whitmore Rick
Mercedes Benz USA, LLC Kasamis James (Jim)
Miller Transfer Whitlock Josh
Modern Terminals Ltd. Conroy Pete 
Moffatt & Nichol Gwatlney Jamie
Moffatt & Nichol Hutton Honor
Moffatt & Nichol Nichol Eric
Moffatt & Nichol Menge John
Moffatt & Nichol Smith Gabe
Mohawk Industries Saggio Joe 
Moran Savannah Qua Captain Richard
Moran Savannah Cook Al
Murray County Industrial Development Authority Copeland Illya
NAI James E. Hanson Pastor Steve
Navis De La Tour Benoit
Navis Gardner Susan
New York Shipping Exchange Cockrell Kimberly
Nike, Inc. Ross Jeff
Nissan North America Shain Ben
Norfolk Southern Corporation Neville Carroll
Norfolk Southern Corporation Haver Patricia
NYK Line Hurley Gary
NYK Line Dudenhefer Jeffrey
Oliver Maner LLP Threlkeld Paul
OmniTRAX Martin Mike
Outsource Logistics LLC Smith Lee
Page International, Inc. Page Patrick
Panama Gateway International Association Wallace, Jr. John
Peeples Industries, Inc. Newsome Joey
Port City Logistics Robinson Billy
Port City Logistics Young Jed
Port Fresh Logistics Maple Ross
Port Fresh Logistics George Rebecca
Port Fresh Logistics Kastick Brian
Port of Huntsville Hutcheson Jim
Port of Nansha Painter John
Ports America Mercer Scott
Ports America Boden Jeff
Ports America Doremus Luke
Prologis, Inc. Ceva Douglas
PVH Corporation Evanchik Jason
R.K Johns & Associates, Inc. Ralph Bill
R.K Johns & Associates, Inc. Drobnick Jack
Rayonier Advanced Materials Hyde Scott
RBW Logistics Corp Anderson Frank
Safavieh Yaraghi Darius
Safavieh Yaraghi Arash
SAGA WELCO Voth Rhoda
Satellite Logistics Group Manchaca Joe
Savannah Economic Development Authority Tollison Trip
Savannah Marine Terminal Vanderlugt Victor
Savannah Pilots Association Thompson Trey
Savannah Pilots Association Yarbrough, Jr. Christopher
Schilli Transportation Services Blackstock Michael
Schneider - Port Logistics Thompson Jane
SeaGate Terminals, LLC Glover Kevin
SedCon Technologies, Inc. Arnold Rus
Shaw Industries Clayton Tony
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Robb Alan
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Rowell Wilbert
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Williams Bill
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Seymore Willie
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Williams John
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Cortez Eloy
Southeastern Minerals Poitevint Alec
Southern Petroleum Resources Simpkins David
SSA Cooper Miles Derrick
SSA Cooper Singleton Billy
SSA Cooper Walsh John
SSA Cooper Morelli Gary
Staplcotn Camp David
Steve Green Properties Green Steve
Stevens Towing Company Groves Billy
Stevens Towing Company Smith Bos
Stevens Towing Company Stevens Johnson
SunTrust Dugas Patton
SunTrust Camden David
SunTrust Howerton Taylor
Taylor Machine Works, Inc. Black  Barry
TCW, Inc. Banks Ben
TCW, Inc. Stephenson Rob
Terminal Investment Corp Orr Timothy
Terminal Investment Corp Booker Randall
Terminal Investment Corp Wilson Johnny
Terminal Investment Corp Pindar Duncan
Terminal Investment Corp Cavin Zane
Terminal Investment Corp Jorgenson Barbara
Terracon Lin Guoming
The Apex Group Saling Tim
The Children's Place Saffioti Frank
The Children's Place Naugher Sloan
The Hubach Group, Inc. Hubach Jerry
The Oppenheimer Group - Oppy Werner Francis
Thomas & Hutton Forbes Ralph
Titan Timber Lu Shonna
TOTE Kendrick Kevin
TOTE Chiarello Anthony
TOTE Nolan Tim 
TOTE Maritime Alaska Noone Michael
TRAC Intermodal Dunn Emily
TradePort Logistics LLC Edwards John
TradePort Logistics LLC Powers George
TradePort Logistics LLC Powers, Jr. George
TTX Company Woodcock John
US Maritime Alliance, Ltd. (USMX) Beasley Roberta
US Maritime Alliance, Ltd. (USMX) Adam David
US Maritime Alliance, Ltd. (USMX) De Maria Paul
Versiant Stuart Deane
Volkswagen Group of America Johnson Jay
Volkswagen Group of America Wilson Edward
Vopak Terminal Bradley Charles
Vopak Terminal Kanters Paul
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Hynekamp Michael
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Batista Flavio
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Killoran Kevin
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Heintzelman Richard
Wayfair McMahon Theresa
Wonderful Citrus Packing LLC Crosby Joe
World Distribution Services LLC Morrow John
World Trade Center Savannah Ryan Leigh
Yang Ming (America) Corp. Collins Mike
Yusen Logistics Scorsune Tom
ZIM Brenters Jeroen
ZIM Goldman George