2019 Attendees

   REGISTRANT
COMPANY LAST NAME FIRST NAME
A&R Logistics Boullion Russ
AECOM Girouard James
AECOM Edwards Garrick
AGCO Corporation Barney Dustin
AJC International Swartz Chris
AJOT Cantwell David
AJOT Bourbon Bill
Amazon Dolan Josh
Amazon Chen Jianing
American Global Logistics McBee Doug
American Honda Kendig Chuck
American Shipper / BlueWater Reporting Howard Edward
AMPORTS Kilbride Richard  
AMPORTS Taylor Steve
Apex Maritime Company Saling Timothy
Arboris LLC Hagberg Kiel
Arboris LLC Sheldon Chris
Asia Cargo News Glass Gregory
Astra Group, Inc. Lindsay Andrew
Astra Group, Inc. Eison Allen
Atlantic Coast District, ILA, AFL-CIO Vigneron Michael
Atlantic Intermodal Services Banton Jeff
Averitt Express Smith Ed
Averitt Express McGee Charlie
Balentine Ragsdale Rob
Balentine Cronje Adrian
Ball Maritime Group, LLC Ball Jason
B-H Transfer Co Young Frank
B-H Transfer Co Rowe  Rob 
BH3M Associates Blalock Bryan
Big Red, Inc. Bergmann Mike
Big Red, Inc. Rhodes Anthony
BMW Bloomfield Irene
BMW Triola Joseph
BP Express Gigis Paul
Broe Real Estate Group Shanley Reagan
Broe Real Estate Group Rogers Scott
Broe Real Estate, Industrial Restad Cory
Bromma Americas Millet Dan 
Bromma Americas Chalk Darren
Bromma Americas Cassalia Chris
Brunswick & Glynn County Development Authority Moore Ryan
Caterpillar France Tom
CBRE Lattimore William
CBRE Kelley Blaine
CBRE Sparks Bill
CenterPoint Properties Beck Tony
CenterPoint Properties Murphy Micheal
Century Distribution Systems Prado David
Ceres Marine Terminals, Inc. Zeigler Brad 
Ceres Terminals Incorporated Kern Brian
Chesterfield Raehn Chance
Chesterfield Gardner William
Chevron Phillips Chemical Company Rhoades Bob
Chevron Phillips Chemical Company Sanchez Walter
Chevron Phillips Chemical Company Meeker Aleks
Coastal Logistics Group, Inc. Barrow Chad
Coastal Logistics Group, Inc. Fleming Peter
Colliers International Sink David
Colliers International Shipley Hilary
Colliers International Chase Danny
Colliers International Dales Cliff
Colonial Terminals, Inc. Chandler Ryan
Colonial Terminals, Inc. Dollander Chad
Colonial Terminals, Inc. Summers Pratt
Consolidated Chassis Management, LLC Poelma Jon
Container Maintenance Corp Marino Vince
ContainerPort Group Sledd James
Crane World Wide Logistics Keuten Robert
Crescent Towing Clark Hays
CSX Transportation Warren Carl
CSX Transportation Archer E. Ivy
CSX Transportation Kerkezi Jason
Development Authority of Bryan County Chafin Anna
Distribution Services International, Inc. Redmond Justin
Distribution Services International, Inc. Whitley Lee
Dunavant Burnsed Brandon
East Coast Warehouse Overley James
Eastman Chemical Company Schnede Klaus
Effingham County Industrial Development Authority Herndon Brandt
Emeraude Martinez Jose 
Environmental International Corporation Mahadevaiah Raj
ESL Power Systems, Inc. Chaney John
EUKOR Car Carriers Stellas Neo
Evans General Contractors Jepson Evans
Expansion Solutions Cornett Jeff
Expansion Solutions Cornett Tracy
FAPS, Inc. Love Gary
FBJNA Thuermer Karen
First Citizens Bank Sparks Rob
FlexiVan Moore Greg
FlexiVan Wellins Charles
Floor & Decor Robbins Brian
Fornazor International Sinnott Kevin
Fornazor International Varner Carl
Fracht USA Guenther Marcus
G2 Ocean Ward Frank
G2 Ocean Powell Andy
General Electric Casey David
Genesee & Wyoming Chunko Andrew
Genesee & Wyoming Bradt Jason
Genessee & Wyoming Smith Travis
Genessee & Wyoming Phillips Kevin
Georgia Department of Economic Development Waters Mary
Georgia Exports Company Newsome Joey
Georgia Exports Company Burns Wilson
Georgia Institute of Technology Erera Alan
Georgia International Rail Park / Georgia Exports Brown Gary
Georgia Logistics Innovation Center Butler Emily
Georgia Logistics Innovation Center Lake Sandy
Georgia Logistics Innovation Center Markham Matt
Georgia Pacific Cellulose Connell Doug
Georgia Pacific Cellulose Oliver William
Georgia Pacific Cellulose Balaji Milind
Georgia Ports Allgood Jimmy
Georgia Ports Altman Lise
Georgia Ports Brown Herman
Georgia Ports Ciggelakis Greg
Georgia Ports Dawson Bill
Georgia Ports Doyle Kevin
Georgia Ports Gobeil Bart
Georgia Ports Goldman Emily
Georgia Ports Harkness Paul
Georgia Ports Hunt Julie
Georgia Ports Jackson Kevin
Georgia Ports Jakubsen Bill
Georgia Ports Keel Bobby
Georgia Ports Kessler Craig
Georgia Ports Kuzma Bruce
Georgia Ports Lanier Wes
Georgia Ports Logan Chris
Georgia Ports Lynch Griff
Georgia Ports Mattingly Mack
Georgia Ports McCarthy Ed 
Georgia Ports McCurry Jamie
Georgia Ports McKnight Will 
Georgia Ports Mincey Russ
Georgia Ports Morris Robert
Georgia Ports Neil Jeff
Georgia Ports Novack Chris
Georgia Ports Petrino John
Georgia Ports Porter David
Georgia Ports Pyron Cliff
Georgia Ports Richardson Patricia
Georgia Ports Rohde Dan
Georgia Ports Shuman John
Georgia Ports Sutton Bill
Georgia Ports Tarbutton Charles
Georgia Ports Tatom Jennifer
Georgia Ports Trent John
Georgia Ports Van Brunt Greg
Georgia Ports Watson Stacy
Georgia Ports Wilheit Philip
Georgia Ports Wooten Joel
Georgia Ports Wyville Thomas   
Georgia Ports Walters Jim  
Georgia Power Eavenson Truitt
Georgia Power Coley Jason
Georgia Stevedore Association Massey Norman
Giorgio Gori USA, Inc. Trocciola Richard J.
Glovis America, Inc. Cornell Scott
Glovis America, Inc. McGinn  Patrick 
Golden Peanut and Tree Nuts (ADM) Williams Austin
Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Petterson Lasse
Great Lakes Dredge & Dock Hanson William
Guy M. Turner, Inc. Stelling Robert
Hapag-Lloyd America Ostergaard Uffe
Hapag-Lloyd America Sandlin Stuart
HHNT Lane Brant
HIL Logistics LLC Bender Ute
Howard Sheppard, Inc. Sheppard Mitch
Hussey Gay Bell Dammen-Morrell Stephanie
Hussey Gay Bell Bell Holmes
Hypotenuse, Inc. Naylor Joanne
Hypotenuse, Inc. Hubbard Keith
Hyster-Yale Group Schemerhorn Brett
Hyster-Yale Group Sattler Bob
Hyundai Glovis Heger Domie
IHS Markit Tirschwell Peter
IHS Markit Szakonyi Mark
ILA #1408 Cameron Vincent
ILA #1408 Gardner Nathaniel
ILA #1414 Mackey Timothy
ILA #1414 Bell, Sr. Phillip
ILA #1414 Bryan Benjamin
ILA #1414 Griffin Terry
ILA #1414 Griffin Barry
ILA #1414 Miller, Sr. Alonzo
ILA #1414 Montague, Sr. Ronald V.
ILA #1414 Mosley, Sr. Paul
ILA #1414 Stephens   Sean
ILA #1414 Robinson, Jr. William
ILA #1414 Tandy, Jr. James
ILA #1414 Floyd Kirk
ILA #1414 Williams, Sr. Bruce
ILA #1423 McDuffie, Sr. Michael
ILA #1423 Nixon Richard B.
ILA #1423 Pickens Kathye
ILA #1423 Thorpe Kenny
ILA #1475 Ramsey Edwin
ILA #1475 Ryan Frank
ILA #2046 Smith Jeffrey
ILA #2046 Scott Kerry
Inbound Logistics Biondo Keith
Inbound Logistics Biondo Joseph
Inbound Logistics Harper Gordon
Insurance Office Of America Allen Spencer
Insurance Office Of America Burnet IV Heyward
Inter Metro Properties of Georgia LLC Fletcher Scotty
International Auto Logistics Tipton Doug
International Auto Logistics Quinn Ken
International Auto Processing, Inc. Asdell Don
International Auto Processing, Inc. Miller Bob 
International Auto Processing, Inc. Newton  Fred
International Auto Processing, Inc. Watson Vince 
International Forest Products Cunnion Charles
International Longshoremen's Association McNamara James
International Paper Blanchard Paul
International Paper Jones Marlon
ITS ConGlobal Rubin Steve
ITS ConGlobal Noles Anthony
ITS ConGlobal Loucks Jeff
ITS ConGlobal Pulver Mark
Jasper Port Authority Marchand Doug
JF Moran Company Baltz Lynn
JIT Warehousing & Logistics, LLC Goldberg-Davis Evelyn
JIT Warehousing & Logistics, LLC Goldberg   Ben 
JLL Kemmsies Walter
JLL Grable Steve
JOC, IHS  Stein Tony
JOY Marketing Dunigan Joy
KaMin, LLC Fedelini Gianluca
Keating Resources Keating Gerard
Kia Motors Manufacturing Georgia Countess Stuart
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP Christopher Thomas
Komar Gaffney Harry
Konecranes Mahlberg Mika
Konecranes Paukkula Tuomo
Konecranes Saastamoinen Tuomas
Konecranes Sarpio Jussi
Konecranes Suhonen Jussi
Konecranes  Walters Carl 
L-A Savannah-Crossgate LLC Mason Keith
LiftOne Drummond Mark
LiftOne Phelan Joe
Lighthouse Maritime Advisors Chiarello Anthony
Lightning Transportation Gaumer Wayne
LLC Cehave Korm Ltd. Bevz Nataliia
Logistec USA Proctor David
Logistec USA Vannelli Frank
Logistical Data Service Gettemy Marc
LS3P Pinyan Lisa
LS3P Dawson Neil
LYNCH Associates Architects, PC Lynch Andrew
Maersk Koren Matt
Mason, Inc. Creel Kellie
Matson Logistics Feehery John
Matson Logistics Warehousing, Inc. Ferzacca Mark
McCorkle & Johnson, LLP McCorkle Robert
MCO Transport McGinnis Kyle
MDH Partners, LLC Small Jeffrey
Mediterranean Shipping Company (USA) Inc. Santucci Fabio
Mediterranean Shipping Company (USA) Inc. Clifford Allen
Mercedes-Benz USA, LLC Kasamis Jim  
Miller Transfer Gross Marvin
Modern Terminals Ltd Conroy Pete
Moffatt & Nichol Gwaltney Jamie
Moffatt & Nichol Hutton Honor
Moffatt & Nichol Menge John
Moffatt & Nichol Nichol Eric
Moffatt & Nichol Peavy Daniel
Moffatt & Nichol Smith Thomas Gabe
Mohawk Industries Saggio Joe
Murray County Industrial Development Authority Copeland Illya
NACPC Dudenhefer Jeffrey
NAI James E. Hanson Pastor Steve
National Retail Systems, Inc. Gonce Daniel
National Retail Systems, Inc. Hoch Jon
National Retail Systems, Inc. Hutchinson Gina
National Retail Systems, Inc. Tabor John
Navis Gardner Susan
Navis Charron Peter
NFI California Cartage Company Lynch Luke
NFI California Cartage Company Entwistle Pete
Nike, Inc. Ross Jeff
Nissan North America Shain Ben
Norfolk Southern Haver Patricia
Norfolk Southern Joyner Kenneth
Norfolk Southern Legge Rob
Norfolk Southern Neville Carroll
NYK Line - RoRo Division Hurley Gary
Oliver Maner LLP Threlkeld Paul
Ollie's Bargain Outlet Daugherty Raymond
OmniTRAX Brinner Scott
Outsource Logistics LLC Smith Lee
Outsource Logistics LLC Jaynes Kevin
Port City Logistics Dowd Robert
Port City Logistics Young Jed
Port of Huntsville Hutcheson Jim  
Port of Nansha Painter John
PortFresh Logistics Maple Ross
PortFresh Logistics Kastick Brian
Ports America Doremus Luke
Ports America Boden Jeff 
Ports America Mercer Scott
Proficient Auto Transport Childs Bradley
Proficient Auto Transport Beggs Randy
Prologis Ceva Douglas
PS Logistics Thames Brady
PVH Corporation Evanchik Jason
R.K. Johns & Associates Drobnick Jack
R.K. Johns & Associates Ralph Bill
Rayonier Advanced Materials Hiott Vernon
Rayonier Advanced Materials Hyde Scott
Rayonier TRS Forest Operations, LLC Gibbs Nathan 
RBW Logistics Anderson Frank
RC Advisory Services Cox Rich
RoadOne Intermodal Logistics Kellaway III Kendall
RoadOne Intermodal Logistics Chandler Steve
RoadOne Intermodal Logistics Kellaway, Jr. Ken
RS Gabrielson and Associates, LLC Gabrielson Rick
Safavieh Yaraghi Arash
Safavieh Yaraghi Darius
Saga Welco Voth Rhoda
SANMAR Janson John
Savannah Economic Development Authority Tollison Trip
Savannah Marine Terminal Vanderlugt Victor
Savannah Maritime Association Maggioni Ralph
Savannah Pilots Association Thompson Trey
Schilli Transportation Services Blackstock Michael
Schneider Port Logistics Paul Michael
Schneider Port Logistics Neverman Carl
Seagate Terminals Glover Kevin
Sealand, a Maersk Company Mygatt Craig
Sealand, a Maersk Company Rodriguez Joe
SedCon Techologies Arnold Russell
SedCon Techologies Staudt Brian
Shaw Industries Clayton Tony
Site Selection Group Schwinden Chris
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Robb  Alan
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Rowell Wilbert
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Seymore Willie
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Williams John
Southeastern Minerals Poitevint Alec
SSA Cooper LLC Miles Derrick
SSA Cooper LLC Morelli Gary
SSA Cooper LLC Singleton Billy
SSA Cooper LLC Walsh John
Staplcotn Camp David
Steve Green Properties Green Steve
Stevens Towing Co/Savannah Heavy Lift Groves Billy
Stevens Towing Company Miller Ross
Stevens Towing Company Smith Bos
Stonemont Financial Group Burch David
Stravinski Development Group Brock Steve
Stravinski Development Group Smittcamp Courtney
Subaru of America, Inc. Lee Gerry
SunTrust Bank Buchly Will
SunTrust Bank Camden David
SunTrust Bank Craig Charlene
SunTrust Bank Howerton Taylor
Taylor Machine Works, Inc. Allen Charles
TCW, Inc. Cornelius Gary
TCW, Inc. Stephenson Rob
TCW, Inc. Banks Ben 
Terminal Investment Corporation Booker Randall
Terminal Investment Corporation Cavin Zane
Terminal Investment Corporation Orr Timothy
Terminal Investment Corporation Pindar Duncan
Terminal Investment Corporation Wilson Johnny
Terracon Lin Guoming
The Children's Place Saffioti Frank
The Hubach Group, Inc. Hubach  Gerald
Thiele Kaolin Company Mayberry Randy
Thomas & Hutton Engineering Company Forbes Ralph
TMEIC Dawson Rackley
TMEIC Peterson Alan
TOTE Maritime Noone Michael
TOTE Maritime Kendrick Kevin
TOTE Maritime Nolan Tim 
TRAC Intermodal Dunn Emily
TradePort Logistics, LLC Powers George
TradePort Logistics, LLC Edwards John
TradePort Logistics, LLC Powers, Jr. George
TTX Company Woodcock John
Under Armour, Inc. Jones Corey
UNIS Fulfillment & Transportation Stover Lou
United States Maritime Alliance, Ltd. (USMX) De Maria Paul
United States Maritime Alliance, Ltd. (USMX) Adam David
Volkswagen Group of America, Inc. Boucher Mark
Vopak Kanters Paul
Vopak Robblee Chris
VWGoA Johnson Jay
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Ocean Batista Flavio
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Ocean Heintzelman Richard
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Ocean Killoran Kevin
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Solutions    White Simon
William Mauldin Mauldin William
World Distribution Services Morrow John
World Trade Center Savannah Ryan Leigh
Zim American Integrated Shipping Services Co., LLC Brenters Jeroen
Zim American Integrated Shipping Services Co., LLC Goldman George