46th Annual GFTC Attendee List
COMPANY LAST NAME FIRST NAME
Access World Logistics Corporation Howard Butch
AJC International Swartz Chris
AJOT Bourbon Bill
Alliance Inspection Management Gettemy Eric
American Journal of Transportation Avolio Catherine
American Shipper Martini Lisa
American Shipper Howard Hayes
AMPORTS Callihan John
AMPORTS Rand Steven
AMPORTS Salvador Gary
Apex Maritime Company, Inc. Saling Timothy
APL Limited Donlin Joe
APL Limited Goldman George
Ascend Performance Materials Wyly Brian
Atlantic Container Line Brunner Tom
Atlantic Container Line Jackson Douglas
Atlantic Container Service, Inc. Miller Steve 
Atlantic Container Service, Inc. Noles Tony
Auto Carrier Express Mauldin William   
Axiom Worldwide Logistix Bell Jeff
Beaver Street Fisheries, Inc. Savitz Paige
B-H Transfer Co. Rowe Rob 
B-H Transfer Co. Young Frank
Big Red, Inc. Rhodes Anthony
BMW of North America, LLC Furey Carol
Bromma Chalk Darren
Bromma Millet Dan
Brunswick-Glynn County Development Authority Scragg Chuck
Bryan County Development Authority Chafin Anna
Burton + Burton Burton Maxine
California Cartage Company Lynch Luke
California Cartage Company Magiera Ashley
Caterpillar Inc. France Tom
Cavotec USA, Inc. Larkin Mike
CBRE Dempsey Chris
CBRE - Savannah Sparks Bill
CenterPoint Properties McKierman Brian
Centurion Auto Logistics Ingram Rick
Centurion Auto Logistics Pearson Dean
Ceres Marine Terminals Ziegler Brad 
Ceres Terminals Incorporated Kern Brian
CH2M Hill Corley John
CH2M Hill King Patrick
CMA CGM (America) LLC Rives Todd
Colliers International - Savannah Chase Danny
Colliers International - Savannah Dales Clifford
Colliers International - Savannah Sink David
Colonial Group, Inc. Chandler Ryan
Container Maintenance Corporation Marino Vincent
Cordele Intermodal Services, Inc. Lafevers Jonathan
Cordele Intermodal Services, Inc. McWilliams Katie
Cordele Intermodal Services, Inc. Vaughn Ed
Crescent Towing Clark Hayes
CSX Transportation Bennett Vance
CSX Transportation Burnett Ross
CSX Transportation Hart Tim
CSX Transportation Huber Roger
CSX Transportation Schryer Sara
Direct Chassis Link, Inc. Monahan William
Direct Chassis Link, Inc. Sheppard Robert
Dockside Logistics Young Steve
Document Access Systems Boykin Robert
Document Access Systems Lambert Taylor
DSI Redmond Justin
Eastman Chemical Company Schnede Klaus
Edwards Moving & Rigging White Andy
Environmental International Corporation Mahadevaiah Raj
ESL Power Systems, Inc. Chaney John
EUKOR Car Carriers Kim Sang Cheol
EUKOR Car Carriers Park Kwangoh
Evergreen Shipping Agency (America) Corp. Amalfitano Roy
Felder & Associates Pinyan Lisa
First Citizens Bank Skeen Reeves
Flexi-Van Leasing, Inc. Connors Phil
Florida East Coast Railway Radzinski  Michael
Ford Motor Company Carpenter Donald
Ford Motor Company Elliott Thomas
Georgia Department of Economic Development Carr Chris
Georgia Foreign-Trade Zone, Inc. Brown Julie
Georgia Logistics Innovation Center Lake Sandy
Georgia Logistics Innovation Center Siplon Page
Georgia Ports Authority Allgood James
Georgia Ports Authority Barrs Bill
Georgia Ports Authority Brown, Jr. Herman
Georgia Ports Authority Ciggelakis Greg
Georgia Ports Authority Crosby William
Georgia Ports Authority Dawson Bill
Georgia Ports Authority Foltz Curtis
Georgia Ports Authority Gobeil Bart
Georgia Ports Authority Green Stephen
Georgia Ports Authority Hearn George
Georgia Ports Authority Hunt Julie
Georgia Ports Authority Jakubsen Bill
Georgia Ports Authority Jepson Robert
Georgia Ports Authority Lientz Jim
Georgia Ports Authority Logan Chris
Georgia Ports Authority Lynch Griffith
Georgia Ports Authority Mattingly Mack
Georgia Ports Authority McCurry Jamie
Georgia Ports Authority Morris Robert
Georgia Ports Authority Neil Jeff
Georgia Ports Authority Novack Chris
Georgia Ports Authority Petrino John
Georgia Ports Authority Poitevint Alec
Georgia Ports Authority Pyron Cliff
Georgia Ports Authority Richardson Patricia
Georgia Ports Authority Rodriguez Roberto
Georgia Ports Authority Tarbutton Hugh
Georgia Ports Authority Trent John
Georgia Ports Authority Troughton Mark
Georgia Ports Authority Van Brunt Greg
Georgia Ports Authority Walters James
Georgia Ports Authority Watson Stacy
Georgia Ports Authority Wooten Joel
Georgia Power Company Cherry Pedro
Georgia Power Company Jolley Peggy
Georgia Power Company Hill Cathy
Georgia Stevedore Association Massey Norman
Global Auto Processing Services, Inc. Asdell Don 
Global Auto Processing Services, Inc. Foran Patrick
Global Location Strategies Caldwell Didi
Golden Peanut Company LLC Reynolds Corey
Golden Peanut Company LLC Warrington Beverly
Grieg Star Hoyvik Grethe
Grieg Star Ward Frank
Guy M. Turner Gross Marvin
Hapag-Lloyd America, Inc. Cleave Gary
Heineken USA Fernandez Ernesto
Heineken USA Martins Jose 
HWC Logistics Stankiewicz Bill
Hydrotex Morgan Louis
Hydrotex Rodgers Mark
Hyster Company Dawley Jonathan
Hyster Company Gasparik Jason
ICL Systems, Inc. Swennes Thomas
ICM Corporation Powers George
IDI Bufe Cason
ILA Local 1414 Brown Reginald
ILA Local 1414 Coxon Lucius
ILA Local 1414 Mackey Timothy
ILA Local 1414 McBride Eddie
ILA Local 1414 Miller Alonzo
ILA Local 1414 Purvis Albert
ILA Local 1414 Seymore Willie
ILA Local 1414 Stokes Thomas
ILA Local 1414 Tandy James
ILA Local 1423 Cannon Edward
ILA Local 1423 Nixon, Jr. Richard B.
ILA Local 1423 Sams Freddie
ILA Local 1475 Deloach Ricky
ILA Local 1475 Ramsey Eddie
Inbound Logistics Harper Gordon
Independent Container Line Degaraff Mark
Independent Container Line Gaillard Sarah
International Auto Logistics Quinn Ken 
International Auto Processing, Inc. Kilbride Richard
International Auto Processing, Inc. Miller Bob
International Auto Processing, Inc. Tipton Doug
International Paper Jones Marlon
International Paper Towler Fred
J F Moran Baltz Lynn
JIT Warehousing & Logistics Goldberg Ben
JIT Warehousing & Logistics Goldberg-Davis Evelyn
JOC Group Tirschwell Peter
Journal of Commerce Stein  Tony
JPO Marchand Doug
Keen Transport Easter Christopher
Keen Transport Sheedy Tom
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP Christopher Thomas
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP Vesely Bill
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton LLP Hughes Vance
Kinder Morgan Schwec Val
Komatsu America Corporation Chimley Bill
Konecranes Aatola Juha
Konecranes Lane Scott
Konecranes Mahlberg Mika
Konecranes Paukkula Tuomo
Konecranes Saastamoinen Tuomas
Konecranes Suhonen Jussi
Korn Ferry Collins Neil
Korn Ferry Deming Zack
L-A Savannah-Crossgate LLC Hanna David
L-A Savannah-Crossgate LLC Hayes Chris
L-A Savannah-Crossgate LLC Mason Keith
Liberty Global Logistics Hussein Harry
LiftOne Drummond Mark
LiftOne Kallenbach Christian
Lineage Logistics Chapman Scott
Lineage Logistics McClendon Michael
Logistec Stevedoring Inc. Vannelli Frank
Logistec USA Proctor David
Lowe's Home Improvement Warehouse Tracy Dean
Maersk Line Zimmerman David
Matson Logistics Whitley Lee
Maxim Crane Works Bowell David
Maxim Crane Works Ferland Michael
Maxim Crane Works Pirkle James
McDonald Development Company McDonald Austin
McDonald Development Company White Tracy
McGuire Woods Consulting, LLC Lloyd Christopher
Mercedes Benz USA, LLC Hepner Rory Anne
Mercedes Benz USA, LLC Kasamis Jim
Mercedes Benz USA, LLC Whitmore Rick
Metro Ports Newsome Joey
Metro Ports Winter Ted
Mirasco, Inc. Rizk Sami
Mitsui O.S.K. Bulk Shipping, Inc. Carlton Paul
Modern Terminals Ltd Conroy Pete 
Moffatt & Nichol Gwaltney Jamie
Moffatt & Nichol Kemmsies Walter
Moffatt & Nichol Menge John
Moffatt & Nichol Nichol Eric
Moffatt & Nichol Steinke Richard
Moran Savannah Droop Ronald
Morgan Corporation Simon Matt
Navis Gardner Susan
Navis Stuart Deane
New South Construction Company Gordon Huntly
Nordic Logistics & Warehousing, LLC Crotty Bill
Nordic Logistics & Warehousing, LLC Maple Ross
Norfolk Southern Eckhardt William
Norfolk Southern Haver Patricia
Norfolk Southern Ingram Robert
NYK Line Hurley Gary
NYK Line (North America) Inc. Ward Neil
O'Brien & Gere Engineers McCullen Gary
Page International Page Patrick
Panama Canal Authority Benitez Manuel
Panama Gateway International Association Wallace John
Port City Logistics Robinson William
Ports America Doremus Luke
Ports America Douberly Pat
Ports America Singleton Billy
Proficient Auto Transport Childs Bradley
Proficient Auto Transport Williams Kirk
Prologis Ceva Doug
Quality Vehicle Processing, LLC Martin Jim
R.K. Johns and Associates, Inc. Drobnick Jack
R.K. Johns and Associates, Inc. Johns Kenneth
R.K. Johns and Associates, Inc. Ralph William (Bill)
Rail Link Brown Gary
Rail Link Irvin Jim
Rayonier Performance Fibers, LLC Morelli Andrew
RBW Logistics Corporation Anderson Frank
RCS Logistics Luengo Ray 
RCS Logistics Sturges Kelly
Realm Advertising Berrios Eric
Realm Advertising Chasten Jeff
Restoration Hardware, Inc. Berger Glenn
RoadOne IntermodaLogistics Pena Sam 
SABIC Innovative Plastics Clayton Matt
SABIC Innovative Plastics Wozniak Dave
Saga Forest Carriers Voth Rhoda
Sandersville Railroad Company Tarbutton, Jr. Ben
Satellite Logistics Group Manchaca Joe
Savanah Heavy Lift, LLC Smith Benjamin
Savannah Economic Development Authority Tollison Hugh
Savannah Marine Terminal Vanderlugt Victor
Schilli Distribution Services Benda George
Schilli Distribution Services Hahne David
Schneider Logistics Edwards John
Sea Star Line Nolan Tim
Seaonus McDowell Debbie
SedCon Technologies Arnold Rus
Shaw Industries Clayton Tony
SSA Cooper Miles Derrick
SSA Cooper Morelli Gary
SSA Cooper Walsh John
Subaru of America Strug Larry
Target Gabrielson Rick
Taylor Machine Works, Inc. Black Barry
Terminal Investment Corporation Booker Randall
Terminal Investment Corporation Orr Tim
Terminal Investment Corporation Wilson Johnny
Terracon Consultants Lin Guoming
The Home Depot Kidd Reade
The Judge Organization Hanlon Brian
The Mega Company Oh Chang S.
The Pasha Group Buben Ben
Toombs County Development Authority Mitchell Bill
TOTE, Inc. Chiarello Anthony
TOTE, Inc. Kendrick Kevin
Tradewinds Intl., LLC Varner Carl
Transwestern Robers Robert
Trident Seafoods Corp Hildebrandt Ronald
TTX Company Woodcock John
U.S. Army Corps of Engineers Tickner Colonel Thomas J.
U.S. House of Representatives (GA-1) Kingston Jack
United Arab Shipping Company Pinajian Cornelius
United Arab Shipping Company Vitarana Anil
Volkswagen Group of America, Inc. Garvin Gerald
Volkswagen Group of America, Inc. Lord Nancy
Volkswagen Group of America, Inc. Wilson Edward
Vopak Terminals Savannah, Inc. Bradley Charles
Vopak Terminals Savannah, Inc. Dollander Chad
Vopak Terminals Savannah, Inc. Sheldon Chris
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Fitzgerald Raymond
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Heintzelman Richard
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Killoran Kevin
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Peterson Doug
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Washington Wayne
World Trade 100 Harding Sarah
World Trade Center Savannah Ryan Leigh
Yang Ming (America) Krueger Greg
Yusen Logistics Scorsune Tom
Yusen Logistics (Americas), Inc. Parrot Keir
Zim American Bogatch-Genossar Lea