2020 Attendees

As of Jan 30, 2020
COMPANY LAST NAME FIRST NAME
A&R Logistics Boullion Russell
A&R Logistics Diaz Samuel
A. Brown Olmstead Associates Brown Olmstead Amanda
AAScioscia Management, LLC Scioscia Anthony
Active Minerals International, LLC Blassino Adolfo
AECOM Girouard Jim
AECOM Edwards Garrick
AGRO Merchants Group Edwards Vandy
AJC International Swartz Chris
AJOT Bourbon Bill
AJOT Grier Monica
Alphaliner Tan Hua Joo
American Global Logistics McBee Doug
Americold Kastick Brian
AMPORTS Kilbride Richard
AMPORTS Salvador Gary
Apex Maritime Company Saling Tim
Arboris LLC Hagberg Kiel
Arboris LLC Sheldon Chris
ARC Transit, Inc. Winstead Gary
Asia Cargo News Glass Gregory
Astra Group, Inc. Lindsay Andrew
Astra Group, Inc. Eison Allen
Atkins North America Corley John
Atlantic Coast District ILA, AFL-CIO Vigneron Michael
Atlantic Intermodal Services Banton Jeff
Atlantic Logistics, Inc. Hooper Robert
Atlanticus Hanna David
AV Logistics, LLC Pace Peter
Averitt Express McGee Charlie
Baker Constructors Baker Robert
Balentine Balentine Robert
Balentine Ragsdale Rob
Ball Maritime Group, LLC Ball Jason
B-H Transfer Co. Rowe Robert
B-H Transfer Co. Young Frank
BH3M Associates Blalock Bryan
BH3M Associates Cartledge JJ
Big Red, Inc. Bergmann Mike
BMW Bloomfield Irene
BMW Triola Joseph
Broe Real Estate Group Restad Cory
Broe Real Estate Group Rogers Scott
Broe Real Estate Group Shanley Reagan
Bromma Millet Dan
Bromma Cassalia Chris
Bromma Chalk Darren
Bromma Brill Peter
Bulldog Hiway Express Blair Lonnie
California Cartage Company Brinson Chris
Cargo Logistics Rundle Chadwick
Cargo Logistics Kemp Kerry
Cavotec Mares Patrick
Cavotec Norin Mikael
CBRE Savannah Sparks, SIOR Bill
CBRE Savannah Lattimore Bill
CCM Mitchell Michael
CenterPoint Borner Ronel
Ceres Global Ziegler Brad
Ceres Terminals, Inc. Kern Brian
Charles Perry Partners Frick Olivia
Charles Perry Partners Taylor Ryan
Chesapeake Utilities McCracken Kevin
Chesterfield Raehn Chance
Chevron Phillips Chemical Company Rhoades Bob
Chevron Phillips Chemical Company Sanchez Walter
CMA CGM Haas Timothy
Coastal Logistics Dempsey JD
Coastal Logistics Cunningham Sean
Coleman Company, Inc. Burke Travis
Coleman Company, Inc. Coleman Greg
Coleman Company, Inc. Coleman Terry
Colliers International – Savannah Sink David
Colliers International – Savannah Chase Danny
Colonial Fuel & Lubricant Services McKee Don
Colonial Fuel & Lubricant Services Bull Keith
Colonial Terminals, Inc. Dollander Chad
Columbia Sportswear Company Paget Dan
Container Maintenance Corp Marino Vince
Containerport Group Sledd James
Convertible Concepts Corporation Pawluk William
Cordele Intermodal Lafevers Jonathan
CPG Mays Mike
Crescent Towing White Andrew
Crescent Towing Clark Hays
CSX Transportation Archer Ivy
CSX Transportation Brown Aubrey
CSX Transportation Tisa Thomas
Cushman & Wakefield Monaghan Brian
Cushman & Wakefield Robers Bob
Cushman &Wakefield Gilbert & Ezelle Ezelle Stephen
Deloitte Buelow Darin
Development Authority of Bryan County Register Sean
Development Authority of Bulloch County Thompson Benjy
Distribution Services International, Inc. Redmond Justin
Distribution Services International, Inc. Whitley Lee
East Coast Warehouse Overley James
Eastman Chemical Company Schnede Klaus
Eden Innovations Grantham Dag
Effingham County Industrial Development Authority Herndon Brandt
Effingham County Industrial Development Authority Hood Jessica
Electrolux North America Sutton James
EMC Engineering Services Ragsdale J. Adam
Environmental International Corporation Mahadevaiah Raj
ESL Power Systems Chaney John
Evans General Contractors Jepson Jeff
Evans General Contractors O’Connor Liz
Expansion Solutions Cornett Jeffrey
Expansion Solutions Cornett Tracy
First Citizens Bank Sparks Rob
FlexiVan Moore Greg
FlexiVan Wellins Charlie
Floor and Decor Robbins Brian
Florida East Coast Railway Mendez Ana
Florida East Coast Railway Banfield David
Freight Business Journal North America Thuermer Karen
G&P Trucking Company Inc. McCourt Steve
GE Appliances Chase Harry
Genesee & Wyoming Smith Travis
Genessee & Wyoming Bradt Jason
Genessee & Wyoming Chunko Andy
Genessee & Wyoming Phillips Kevin
Georgia Dept of Economic Development Wilson Pat
Georgia Dept of Economic Development Brantley Bert
Georgia Dept of Economic Development Waters Mary
Georgia International Rail Park Newsome Joey
Georgia International Rail Park Burns Wilson
Georgia Logistics Innovation Center Butler Emily
Georgia Logistics Innovation Center Markham Matt
Georgia Pacific Balaji Milind
Georgia Pacific Oliver Bill
Georgia Pacific Connell Doug
Georgia Ports Altman Lise
Georgia Ports Bare Judd
Georgia Ports Brown Herman
Georgia Ports Ciggelakis Greg
Georgia Ports Dawson Bill
Georgia Ports Doyle Kevin
Georgia Ports Fountain Kent
Georgia Ports Goldman Emily
Georgia Ports Harkness Paul
Georgia Ports Hunt Julie
Georgia Ports Jakubsen Bill
Georgia Ports Keel Bobby
Georgia Ports Kuzma Bruce
Georgia Ports Lanier Wes
Georgia Ports Logan Chris
Georgia Ports Lynch Griff
Georgia Ports Maddy Ashlee
Georgia Ports Mattingly Mack
Georgia Ports McCarthy Ed
Georgia Ports McCurry Jamie
Georgia Ports McKnight Will
Georgia Ports Mincey Russ
Georgia Ports Morris Robert
Georgia Ports Neil Jeff
Georgia Ports Novack Chris
Georgia Ports O’Shaughnessey Will
Georgia Ports Petrino John
Georgia Ports Porter David
Georgia Ports Pyron Cliff
Georgia Ports Richardson Pat
Georgia Ports Rodriquez Alma
Georgia Ports Rohde Dan
Georgia Ports Sutton Bill
Georgia Ports Tarbutton Charles
Georgia Ports Tatom Jennifer
Georgia Ports Trent John
Georgia Ports VanBrunt Greg
Georgia Ports Watson Stacy
Georgia Ports Wilheit Philip
Georgia Ports Wooten Joel
Georgia Ports Wyville Thomas
Georgia Ports Jackson Kevin
Georgia Power Coley Jason
Georgia Power Eavenson Truitt
Georgia Power Farrell Walt
Georgia Power Cherry Pedro
Georgia Power Kaiser Anne
Georgia Stevedore Association Massey Norman
Glovis America Inc. Cornell Scott
Golden Isles Development Authority Moore Ryan
Graphic Packaging Shaw Richard
Hapag-Lloyd (America) LLC Sandlin Stuart
Hapag-Lloyd Americas Ostergaard Uffe
HLI Logistics Bender Ute
Hodges, Harbin, Newberry & Tribble Lane Brant
Howard Sheppard, Inc. Sheppard Mitch
Hussey Gay Bell Bell Holmes
Hussey Gay Bell Dammen-Morrell Stephanie
Hyster-Yale Schemerhorn Brett
Hyster-Yale Sattler Bob
Hyundai Glovis King James J.
IHS Markit Tirschwell Peter
IHS Markit Szakonyi Mark
ILA Local 1414 Bryan Benjamin
ILA Local 1414 Robinson Jackie
ILA Local 1414 Mosley Paul
ILA Local 1414 Baxter Brandon
ILA Local 1414 Robinson William
ILA Local 1414 Montague, Sr. Ronald
ILA Local 1414 Bell Phillip
ILA Local 1414 Jones Cleve
ILA Local 1414 Moore James
ILA Local 1414 Coxon Earl
ILA Local 1414 Lanier Bennetta
ILA Local 1423 Nixon Richard
ILA Local 1423 Thorpe Kenny
ILA Local 1423 Pickens Kathye
ILA Local 1423 McDuffie, Sr. Michael
ILA Local 1423 Sams Freddie
ILA Local 1475 Ryan Frank
ILA Local 1475 Ramsey Edwin
ILA Local 2046 Scott Kerry
ILA Local 2046 Smith Jeffrey
ILA Local 28 Pennington Jack
Imerys Garrett Matt
Inbound Logistics Magazine Harper Gordon
INFORM Software Corporation Newell Justin
INFORM Software Corporation Gosson Daniel
Ingersoll Rand France Tom
Insurance Office of America Allen Spencer
Insurance Office of America Burnet Heyward
Intermodal Cartage Company Pinajian CJ
International Auto Logistics, LLC Quinn Ken
International Auto Logistics, LLC Tipton Doug
International Auto Processing Asdell Don
International Auto Processing Miller Robert
International Auto Processing Watson Vince
International Auto Processing Choate Sam
International Forest Products Cunnion Charlie
International Longshoremen’s Association Holland Benjamin
International Longshoremen’s Association, AFL-CIO McNamara James A.
International Paper Blanchard Paul
International Paper Jones Marlon
International Waste Control Burch Mike
ITS ConGlobal Baldwin Mike
ITS ConGlobal Loucks Jeffrey
ITS ConGlobal Pulver Mark
J. F. Moran Baltz Lynn
JEA/LNG Keller Peter
JIT Warehousing & Logistics Goldberg Ben
JIT Warehousing & Logistics Goldberg-Davis Evelyn
JLL Kemmsies Walter
JLL Tomasulo Chris
JOY Marketing Dunigan Joy
Judge Realty Hall Mark
Kamin Solutions Files Ken
Karatx Associates, LLC Marchand Doug
KIA Motors Miller Chris
Kia Motors Manufacturing Georgia Countess Stuart
Kia Motors Manufacturing Georgia Douglas Rick
Kilpatrick Townsend & Stockton, LLP Christopher Thomas
Konecranes Lane Scott
Konecranes Suhonen Jussi
Konecranes Mahlberg Mika
Konecranes Davis Scott
Konecranes Kreku Heikki
Konecranes Merenheimo Lasse
KWM Capital Management LLC Mason Keith
Larkin Express Stelling Robert
Larkin Express Robinson Chuck
Liberty Global Logistics, LLC Hussein Harry
LiftOne Drummond Mark
LiftOne Phelan Joe
Lighthouse Martime Advisors Chiarello Anthony
Lighthouse Martime Advisors Gabrielson Rick
Lightning Transportation Gaumer Wayne
Logistec Bailey Trip
Logistec Proctor David
Logistec Vannelli Frank
Logistical Data Services Gettemy Marc
Logistical Data Services Gettemy Eric
Lonestar Logistics Blackstock Michael
Louis Dreyfus Company Cotton Symonanis Michael
Lowe’s Bernarding Brian
LS3P Associates Ltd Dawson Neil
LS3P Associates Ltd Pinyan Lisa
Lynch Associates Architects, PC Lynch Andrew
Mammoet Americas Johnson Dave
Mason, Inc. Creel Kellie
Matson Logistics Feehery John
Matson Logistics Warehousing, Inc. Ferzacca Mark
McCorkle & Johnson McCorkle Robert
MCO Transport McGinnis Kyle
MDH Partners, LLC Small Jeffrey
Michelin North America Blume James
Miller Transfer Gross Marvin
Modern Terminals, Ltd Conroy Pete
Moffatt & Nichol Gwaltney Jamie
Moffatt & Nichol Marsengill Chris
Moffatt & Nichol Menge John
Moffatt & Nichol Hutton Honor
Moffatt & Nichol Peavy Daniel
Moffatt & Nichol Nichol Clay
MSC Santucci Fabio
MSC LaTona Angelo
Murray County Industrial Development Authority Copeland Illya
NACPC Dudenhefer Jeffrey
National Retail Systems, Inc. Hoch Jon
National Retail Systems, Inc. Tabor John
National Retail Systems, Inc. Luffy Mike
National Retail Systems, Inc. Smith Shannon
Navis Gardner Susan
Nike Ross Jeff
Norfolk Southern Corporation Bayles Randall
Norfolk Southern Corporation Heller Jeff
Norfolk Southern Corporation Joyner Kenneth
North Motors Group Manns Dennis
NYK Line RoRo Cooper Pat
Oliver Maner LLC Threlkeld Paul
ONL-RBW Logistics, Inc. Anderson Frank
Outsource Logistics Jaynes Kevin
Outsource Logistics Smith Lee
Panama Canal Authority Vasquez-Morales Ricaurte
Peeples Industries Westberry Jackson
Plastic Express Gonzales Steve
Plastic Express Hufnagel Ray
Port City Logistics Howell Eric
Port City Logistics Robinson Billy
Port of Huntsville Hutcheson Jim
Port of Nansha Painter John
Ports America Boden Jeff
Ports America Doremus Luke
Ports America Mercer Scott
Ports America Montgomery Mark
Proficient Auto Transport Childs Bradley
PVH Corp Evanchik Jason
R.B. Baker Construction Newman Scott
Rayonier Advanced Materials Hyde Scott
RC Advisory Services Cox Rich
Regions Bank Coppola Carol
RoadOne Intermodal Logistics Entwistle Pete
RoadOne Intermodal Logistics Kellaway Kendall
RoadOne Intermodal Logistics Chandler Steve
RoadOne Intermodal Logistics Carruthers J C
RoadOne Intermodal Logistics McAllister Steven
Saga Welco Voth Rhoda
SanMar Janson John
Savannah Economic Development Authority Tollison Tripp
Savannah Marine Terminal Vanderlugt Victor
Savannah Marine Terminal Hiler Derek
Savannah Maritime Association Maggioni Ralph
Savannah Maritime Association Mitchell Walter
Savannah Pilots Association Thompson Trey
Savannah Pilots Association Yarborough, Jr. Christopher
Schneider Port Logistics Paul Michael
Schneider Port Logistics Perry Tom
Schneider Port Logistics Neverman Carl
SeaGate Terminals Glover Kevin
Sealand Maersk Mygatt Craig
Sealand Maersk Rodriguez Joe
SedCon Technologies Arnold Russell
SedCon Technologies Staudt Brian
Shaw Industries Clayton Tony
Shaw Industries Orem Dean
Solution Property Group, LLC Hill Malvern
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Robb Alan
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Rowell Wilbert
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Seymore Willie
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA William Bill
South Atlantic & Gulf Coast District, ILA Williams John
Southeastern Minerals, Inc. Poitevint Alec
SSA Atlantic Miles Derrick
SSA Atlantic Morelli Gary
SSA Atlantic Walsh John
Staplcotn Camp David
Steve Green Properties Green Steve
Stevens Towing Company Smith Bos
Stevens Towing Company Miller Ross
Stevens Towing Company Groves Billy
Stravinski Development Group Brock Steve
Stravinski Development Group Smittcamp Courtney
TCW, Inc. Stephenson Rob
TCW, Inc. Cornelius Gary
TCW, Inc. Banks Ben
Terracon Lin Guoming
The Children’s Place Saffioti Frank
The Hubach Group, Inc. Hubach Gerald
Thiele Kaolin Company Mayberry Randy
Thomas & Hutton Ezelle Charles
TICO Orr Tim
TICO Booker Randall
TICO Pindar Duncan
TICO Wilson Johnny
TICO Cavin Zane
TICO Wright Evans
TJX Beando John
TMEIC Dawson Rackley
TMEIC Peterson Alan
Toombs County Development Authority Johnson Michele
TOTE Kendrick Kevin
TOTE Nolan Timothy
TOTE MARITIME Noone Michael
TradePort Logistics, LLC Edwards John
TradePort Logistics, LLC Powers George
Tricon Kothari Ritesh
Trinity Shipping Dunn Emily
Truist Bank Craig Charlene
Truist Bank Stovall Mark
Truist Bank Howerton Taylor
Truist Bank Dugas Patton
TTI Power Equipment Burt Ashley
TTX Woodcock John
UNISCO Cobb Mark
Unit Cargo Elledge Shawn
US Martime Alliance, Ltd Adam David
US Martime Alliance, Ltd De Maria Paul
Virginia International Terminals Dowdle Deborah
Vopak Robblee Chris
Vopak Terminal Savannah Friend Brandon
VWGOA Johnson Jay
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Ocean Batista Flavio
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Ocean Killoran Kevin
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Solutions Rye Michael
Wayfair McMahon Theresa
Westlake Chemical Huff Brandan
Westlake Chemical Anderson Chris
Wonderful Citrus Crosby Joe
World Distribution Services Young Dale
World Distribution Services Richardson Gary
World Trade Center Savannah Ryan Leigh