40th Annual GFTC Attendee List

COMPANY Attendee
A&B Properties, Inc. Norbert Buelsing
A.W. Banister Co., Inc. Bill Prescott
Abitibi-Bowater Inc. David Laurine
ABX Logistics (USA) Inc. Kathy Gibson
AiM Eric Gettemy
Alaplex Transportation, Inc. Norman King
Alliance Navigation Roy Winograd
American Journal of Transportation William Bourbon
American Port Services George T. Powers
Amports William Haspel
Amports Steven Rand
APM Terminals Greg Oltmanns
APM Terminals Bryan Blalock
Atlantic Container Service, Inc. Scott Cary
Atlantic Container Service, Inc. Steve Miller
Auto Warehousing Company Mark Berg
AutoComm AiM Peter Daly
Barloworld Handling Chris Kallenbach
Barloworld Handling James Holmes
B-H Transfer Company Frank Young, Jr.
B-H Transfer Company Rob Rowe
Bonded Service Warehouse, Inc. Tom Bell
Bonded Service Warehouse, Inc. Dean Tuszkiewicz
Bottom Line Marketing John Powers
Bridge Terminal Transport Paul Gigis
Bridge Terminal Transport Randy White

Brunswick & Glynn County Development Authority

Nathan Sparks
Bunge Roy Thompson
Bunge Brady Hess
C.H. Powell Co. Jon Godfrey
Caja Logistics Amanda Maguire
Caja Logistics Stephanie Hiday
California Cartage Company Jim Wein
California Cartage Company Luke Lynch
Cash Management, Inc. Gunnar Lindqvist
Cavotec USA Inc. Erik Wilhelmsen
Centurion Auto Logistics Charles McGarity
Centurion Auto Logistics William Mauldin
Ceres Marine Terminals, Inc. Brad Ziegler
CH2M HILL Steve Wanders
CH2M HILL Jeff Mathers
CH2M HILL Ted McIntyre
Coastal Logistics Group, Inc. Chad Barrow
Colonial Oil Industries, Inc. Keith Hill
Cosco Container Lines America, Inc. Sam Martinovic
Cosco Container Lines America, Inc. Jaime Young 
Crescent Towing Hays Clark
Crescent Towing Ed Bazemore
Crossdock USA Dave Blackmon
Crossdock USA Ricky Prevatt
CSX Transportation Travis Smith
CSX Transportation Sean Dodson
CSX Transportation Roger Huber
D F Young Logistics Neal Golden
D.J. Powers Co., Inc. Rhett Willis
DesRosiers Automotive Consultants, Inc. Ed Kearns
Dixie Group, Inc. Charlie Porter
DSM Chemicals North America, Inc. Wex Woodard
DSM Chemicals North America, Inc. Donald   Bell
Dunavant Enterprises, Inc. Don Lake
Dunavant Enterprises, Inc. Alison Gourley
Eukor Car Carriers, Inc. S.H. Nam
FAPS, Inc. Gary Love
Federal Reserve Bank of Atlanta Gustavo Uceda
FedEx Trade Networks Transport
   & Brokerage
Mike Leech
Ford Motor Company Al Dunn
Genesee & Wyoming      Jim Benz
Georgia Pacific  Shelly Sims
Georgia Pacific LLC & GP Cellulose LLC Lloyd Rich
Georgia Ports Authority Ronnie Abner
Georgia Ports Authority Tom Armstrong
Georgia Ports Authority Bill Barrs
Georgia Ports Authority Herman Brown
Georgia Ports Authority Greg Ciggelakis
Georgia Ports Authority Bill Dawson
Georgia Ports Authority Curtis Foltz
Georgia Ports Authority Steve Green
Georgia Ports Authority Danica Grone
Georgia Ports Authority Bill Jakubsen
Georgia Ports Authority Doug Marchand
Georgia Ports Authority Lise Marshall
Georgia Ports Authority Jeff Neil
Georgia Ports Authority John Petrino
Georgia Ports Authority Roberto Rodriguez
Georgia Ports Authority Arthur Rondan
Georgia Ports Authority David Schaller
Georgia Ports Authority Tom Swinson
Georgia Ports Authority Wilson Tillotson
Georgia Ports Authority John Trent
Georgia Ports Authority Mark Troughton
Georgia Ports Authority John Wheeler
Georgia Ports Authority Hugh Loyd
Georgia Ports Authority Joe Ebberwein
Georgia Power Company Peggy Jolley
Georgia Stevedore Association Ann Bond
Global Vehicles USA, Inc. Clyde Shepherd
GLOVIS America, Inc. Glenn Clift
Great Southern Equipment Sales Wally Wysocki
H & M International Transportation Bob Gildersleeve
Hanjin Logistics Rod Miller
Hanjin Logistics Bruce Utley
Hapag-Lloyd (America), Inc. Jim Newsome
Heineken USA, Incorporated Alex Martino
Heineken USA, Incorporated Vensherrie Campbell
Heineken USA, Incorporated Greg Sommer
Hilb Rogal & Hobbs of Savannah David Slatinsky
Hilb Rogal & Hobbs of Savannah J. Cliff McCurry
Hoegh Autoliners, Inc. Larry Warren
Hoegh Autoliners, Inc. Jim Butcher
Hoegh Autoliners, Inc. Marc Sorensen
Huntsville Intermodal Center Jim Hutcheson
Huntsville Intermodal Center Mitch Bradley
ICS Logistics/Global Stevedoring Deborah McDowell
ILA Local 1414 Alonzo Miller
ILA Local 1414 Gregory Eady
ILA Local 1423 Winford Hill, Jr.
ILA Local 1475 Curtis Jenkins
ILA Local 1475 Stephen Sims
Independent Container Line Phil Villapiano
International Auto Processing, Inc. Robert Miller
International Auto Processing, Inc. Jim Showalter
International Auto Processing, Inc. T.J. Norvell
International Auto Processing, Inc. Lang Ware
International Paper Steve Farmer
International Seafarers Center Jack McConnell
International Seafarers Center Jack Ross
International Seafarers Center Dr. Thomas Rizzo
iTech For Business Robby Powers
iTech For Business Alastair Fisher
J M Huber Engineered Materials David Gault
J.F. Moran Co., Inc. Lynn Baltz
JIT Warehousing & Logistics Ben Goldberg
John S. James Company John James
Journal of Commerce Bill Mongelluzzo
K Line America, Inc. Mitchell Wilkes
K Line America, Inc. Toshio Suzuki
Kerrigan Consulting Bill Kerrigan
Konecranes Heavy Lifting Corporation Mika Mahlberg
Konecranes Heavy Lifting Corporation Jyrki Melaanvuo
Konecranes Heavy Lifting Corporation Tuomas Saastamoinen
Liebherr Don Weido
Logistec USA David Proctor
Logistec USA George Yarborough
Longwater and Company Elaine Longwater
Longwater and Company Amy Limpert
Maersk Distribution Services Inc. Joel Brebbia
Maersk Distribution Services Inc. Ron Hummel
Maersk Distribution Services Inc. Hans Stig Moller
Maersk Line Mark Rourk
MCO Transport, Inc. John Passantino
MCO Transport, Inc. Ryan Andresen
Mercedes Benz USA, LLC Anthony Martinez
Mercedes Benz USA, LLC Richard Whitmore
Mitsui O.S.K. Bulk Shipping (USA) Paul Carlton
Moffatt & Nichol Walter Kemmsies
Moffatt & Nichol James Brown
Moffatt & Nichol Jon Thomas
Morgan Stanley Gail Sonn Lewicki
MTC-East Gary Lear
MTC-East Norman Massey
Navis LLC Bryan Miller
Navis LLC Chuck Schneider
Newell Rubbermaid David Casey
Norfolk Southern Corp. Steve Evans
Norfolk Southern Corp. Jeffrey Heller
Norfolk Southern Corp. William "Augie" Eckhardt
Norfolk Southern Railroad Bob Ingram
NYK Line (North America) Inc. Gary Hurley
NYK Line (North America) Inc. Finn Roden
OOCL (USA) Inc. Helen Beasley
Porsche Cars North America Cindy Bramel
Porsche Cars North America Nick Anania
Porsche Cars North America Bob Beauston
Porsche Cars North America Barry Long
Port City Logistics, Inc. Billy Robinson
R.K. Johns & Associates Jack Drobnick
R.K. Johns & Associates Bill Ralph
Rail Link, Inc. William Jasper
Rayonier Terry Bunch
Rayonier Eleanor Armstrong
Realm Communications  Eric Berrios
Realm Communications, Inc. Michael Stewart
Roadlink Chris Easter
Roadlink Kent Troxler
Roanoke Trade Services, Inc. Jacqueline Adamson
Rohm and Haas David Pope
Royster Consulting Services, LLC Brooks Royster
Saga Forest Carriers Rhoda Voth
Savannah Foreign Trade Zone Ralph Maggioni
Savannah Maritime Association Charlie Sutlive
Savannah Pilots Association Wm. Thomas Browne, Jr.
Savannah Warehouse Services, Inc. Will Coley
Schneider Logistics Charles Warner
Schneider Logistics Lee Whitley
Seaboard Marine Ltd. Mercy Lopez
Southern LNG Christopher Humes
SSA Cooper Gary Morelli
Star Shipping Tim Flemming
Star Shipping Becky Jenny
Star Shipping Brian Wyly
Star Shipping Gunnar Haavik
TAG-ICIB Tammie Kinder
Target Corporation Rob Bass
Terminal Investment Corporation Ryan Chandler
Terminal Investment Corporation Randall Booker
Terminal Investment Corporation Tim Orr
The Dixie Group John Deusner
The HIPAGE Co., Inc. Linwood Beckner
The Journal of Commerce Walter Magaram
The Pasha Group Stan Gabara
The STS Group Thomas Vogt
Thiele Kaolin Company Randy Mayberry
Thiele Kaolin Company Martha Yates
TradeSource, Inc. Jo Beth Allen
Trailer Bridge Gary Salvador
United Road Liza Nuernberg
United Road Vinnie DeMarinis
Vopak John Baker
Vopak Phil Wenner
Vopak Charles Bradley
Waggoners Trucking Wayne Waggoner
Waggoners Trucking David Waggoner
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Gary Long
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Gary Jones
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics John Felitto
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Christopher Connor
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Kraig Jondle
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Wayne Washington
Wallenius Wilhelmsen Logistics Neil Paterson
Yang Ming (America) Greg Krueger
Zim American Integrated Shipping Leslie King
Zim American Integrated Shipping Walt Mitchell

  
Proud Sponsor of the 41st GFTC
Moffat & Nichol
© Copyright 2007 Georgia Ports Authority. All rights reserved.
Terms of Use | Privacy Statement | Contact Information